Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YMDDIRIEDOLAETH GOFALWYR GOGLEDD CYMRU - GWASANAETHAU GOFAL CROESFFYRDD CARERS TRUST NORTH WALES - CROSSROADS CARE SERVICES

Company number 06205600

Registered office address
Office Suite 39 & 40 Quinton Hazell Enterprise Parc, Glan-Y-Wern Road, Colwyn Bay, Conwy, LL28 5BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 April 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2023
due by 18 April 2023

Last statement dated 4 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CROSSROADS CARE NORTH WALES LIMITED - GOFAL CROESFFYRDD GOGLEDD CYMRU CYFYNGEDIG 15 Jun 2010 - 24 Jun 2014
CROESFFYRDD GOGLEDD CYMRU - CROSSROADS NORTH WALES - GOFALU AM OFALWYR - CARING FOR CARERS LIMITED 05 Apr 2007 - 15 Jun 2010