Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLACK CANNON PUBLISHING LTD

Company number 06202670

Registered office address
15 Hirstead Road, Scarborough, England, YO12 6TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2023
due by 27 October 2023

Last statement dated 13 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
ADAM CROFT LTD 04 Feb 2011 - 30 Jun 2021
DUNSTABLE WEB DESIGN LTD. 11 May 2010 - 04 Feb 2011
RAPID BLUE LTD 05 Sep 2007 - 11 May 2010
SNAP SEO LTD 04 Apr 2007 - 05 Sep 2007