Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZEPPELIN SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Company number 06193937

Registered office address
Multiflex 5, Core 27, Little Oak Drive Sherwood Business Park, Annesley, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2023
due by 28 March 2023

Last statement dated 14 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
  • 28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
  • 28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery
  • 71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Previous company names
Name Period
ZEPPELIN SYSTEMS LIMITED 30 Mar 2007 - 25 May 2010