Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CPL FRANCE LIMITED

Company number 06165501

Registered office address
Westthorpe Fields Road, Killamarsh, Sheffield, S21 1TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2022
due by 6 November 2022

Last statement dated 23 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
  • 46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOMCO (4077) LIMITED 16 Mar 2007 - 29 Dec 2016