Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

S247 PLC

Company number 06151896

Registered office address
4 Wellington Circus, Nottingham, Notts, NG1 5AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
SPORTS PLC 11 May 2007 - 24 Oct 2013
SPORTS HEADQUARTERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 12 Mar 2007 - 11 May 2007