Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JUPITER FUND MANAGEMENT PLC

Company number 06150195

Registered office address
The Zig Zag Building, 70 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 6SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2022
due by 23 March 2022

Last statement dated 9 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JUPITER FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Jun 2010 - 01 Jun 2010
JUPITER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Mar 2007 - 01 Jun 2010