Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UVBRITE LTD

Company number 06149449

Registered office address
Office 9 The Coach House, Desford Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire, England, LE9 9JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2023
due by 23 March 2023

Last statement dated 9 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
SECURITY AND SOUND SYSTEMS LIMITED 15 Jan 2013 - 02 Oct 2020
CCTV DIRECT SALES LIMITED 09 Mar 2007 - 15 Jan 2013