Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CODEMASTERS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06123106

Registered office address
Codemasters Campus, Stoneythorpe, Southam, Warwickshire, CV47 2DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2022
due by 7 March 2022

Last statement dated 21 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
CODEMASTERS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC 22 May 2018 - 21 Apr 2021
CODEMASTERS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Apr 2007 - 22 May 2018
SHELFCO (NO.3385) LIMITED 21 Feb 2007 - 16 Apr 2007