HOTSPUR CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 06113635

Registered office address
Floor A Milburn House, Dean Street Joseph Miller Co, Floor A Milburn House, Dean Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE1 1LE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 January 2020
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 February 2007

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
HOTSPUR CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED 11 Mar 2008 - 28 Sep 2017
HOTSPUR INFORMAL INVESTMENT LIMITED 19 Feb 2007 - 11 Mar 2008