THOMAS COOK GROUP PLC

Company number 06091951

Registered office address
Ship Canal House 8th Floor, 98 King Street, Manchester, M2 4WB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 14 February 2020
due by 28 February 2020

Last statement dated 14 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SHAKESPEARECO PLC 08 Feb 2007 - 12 Feb 2007