Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMERGENCY VETCARE LTD

Company number 06080679

Registered office address
4 Mowat Industrial Estate, Sandown Road, Watford, England, WD24 7UY
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2022
due by 16 February 2022

Last statement dated 2 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 75000 - Veterinary activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SISKAN LIMITED 20 Feb 2009 - 08 Sep 2011
ANIDRUG LIMITED 02 Feb 2007 - 20 Feb 2009