Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOCO GROUP PLC

Company number 06062003

Registered office address
Imperial House Imperial Way, Coedkernew, Newport, Gwent, NP10 8UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2022
due by 6 February 2022

Last statement dated 23 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GOCOMPARE.COM GROUP PLC 13 Sep 2016 - 24 May 2019
GOCOMPARE.COM GROUP LIMITED 13 Sep 2016 - 13 Sep 2016
GOCOMPARE.COM HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Jan 2007 - 13 Sep 2016