Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THALESNANO RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT UK LIMITED

Company number 06059069

Registered office address
Abacus House 450 Warrington Road, Culcheth, Warrington, Cheshire, England, WA3 5QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2023
due by 2 February 2023

Last statement dated 19 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
BEALAW (839) LIMITED 19 Jan 2007 - 23 Jan 2007