Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MERE PLANTATIONS LIMITED

Company number 06041356

Registered office address
Unit 1 Cherry Tree Lane, Rostherne, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 3RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2021
due by 29 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 29 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2022
due by 13 May 2022

Last statement dated 29 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 02100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
  • 02400 - Support services to forestry
Previous company names
Name Period
TEMPLECO 652 LIMITED 04 Jan 2007 - 12 Jan 2007