Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IFORCE AUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 06039225

Registered office address
Stretton Green Distribution Park Langford Way, Appleton, Warrington, England, WA4 4TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 29 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2023
due by 16 January 2023

Last statement dated 2 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BUYFORCE LIMITED 28 Nov 2011 - 09 Aug 2012
IFORCE HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Mar 2009 - 28 Nov 2011
IFORCE GROUP LIMITED 28 Feb 2007 - 13 Mar 2009
TACKCOAT LIMITED 02 Jan 2007 - 28 Feb 2007