Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

P&O FERRIES DIVISION HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06038090

Registered office address
Channel House, Channel View Road, Dover, Kent, CT17 9TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 December 2021
due by 10 January 2022

Last statement dated 27 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
POLEBAY LIMITED 29 Dec 2006 - 23 Feb 2007