INFRASTRATA UK LIMITED

Company number 06030687

Registered office address
Fieldfisher Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC4R 3TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2022
due by 10 May 2022

Last statement dated 26 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
  • 49500 - Transport via pipeline
Previous company names
Name Period
PORTLAND GAS A LIMITED 15 Jan 2008 - 19 Jun 2009
PORTLAND GAS LIMITED 22 Dec 2006 - 15 Jan 2008
PORTLAND GAS STORAGE LIMITED 15 Dec 2006 - 22 Dec 2006