Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SSE VIKING LIMITED

Company number 06021053

Registered office address
No.1 Forbury Place, 43 Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 3JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2023
due by 12 October 2023

Last statement dated 28 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (1402) LIMITED 06 Dec 2006 - 17 Jan 2007