SONY INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 06020283

Registered office address
10 Great Marlborough Street, London, W1F 7LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2021
due by 4 May 2021

Last statement dated 20 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SONY NETWORK ENTERTAINMENT EUROPE LIMITED 01 Apr 2011 - 29 Jul 2016
PLAYSTATION NETWORK EUROPE LIMITED 08 May 2007 - 01 Apr 2011
PLAYSTATION ONLINE EUROPE LIMITED 06 Dec 2006 - 08 May 2007