MONITISE LIMITED

Company number 06011822

Registered office address
2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street, Salford, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom, M3 5GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2021
due by 5 December 2021

Last statement dated 21 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MONITISE PLC 06 Jun 2007 - 27 Sep 2017
MONITISE LIMITED 05 Jun 2007 - 06 Jun 2007
OSCAR VENTURES LIMITED 28 Nov 2006 - 05 Jun 2007