GKN HYBRID POWER LIMITED

Company number 06005208

Registered office address
2100 The Crescent, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B37 7YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLIAMS HYBRID POWER LIMITED 10 Apr 2008 - 01 Apr 2014
AUTOMOTIVE HYBRID POWER LIMITED 21 Nov 2006 - 10 Apr 2008