Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LABUAN RE UNDERWRITING LIMITED

Company number 05976567

Registered office address
5th Floor 40 Gracechurch Street, London, England, EC3V 0BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2022
due by 7 November 2022

Last statement dated 24 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ICAT CCM TWO LIMITED 03 Nov 2006 - 13 Oct 2008
MINMAR (791) LIMITED 24 Oct 2006 - 03 Nov 2006