Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MATALAN FINANCE PLC

Company number 05962488

Registered office address
Matalan Head Office Perimeter Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool, L33 7SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 26 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2023
due by 24 October 2023

Last statement dated 10 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MATALAN FINANCE LIMITED 15 Mar 2010 - 25 Mar 2010
MISSOURI BIDCO LIMITED 10 Oct 2006 - 15 Mar 2010