Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRIME WEALTH GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05954774

Registered office address
Warwick House, 116 Palmerston Road, Buckhurst Hill, Essex, IG9 5LQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 30 May 2017
due by 13 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 30 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PRIME MARKETS LIMITED 03 Jun 2010 - 18 Dec 2013
PRIME CFDS LIMITED 14 Jul 2009 - 03 Jun 2010
FAIRFAX PREFERENCE AND CONVERTIBLES LIMITED 03 Oct 2006 - 14 Jul 2009