INVESCO SELECT TRUST PLC

Company number 05916642

Registered office address
Perpetual Park, Perpetual Park Drive, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 1HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2021
due by 8 September 2021

Last statement dated 25 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
INVESCO PERPETUAL SELECT TRUST PLC 25 Aug 2006 - 01 Mar 2021