Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GHANAIAN WELFARE ASSOCIATION

Company number 05899962

Registered office address
18 Bennington Road, Tottenhan, London, N17 7NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 August 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2022
due by 22 August 2022

Last statement dated 8 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GHANAIAN WOMEN WELFARE ASSOCIATION 01 Mar 2007 - 13 Jun 2007
GHANAIAN WOMEN WELFARE ASSOCIATION LIMITED 08 Aug 2006 - 01 Mar 2007