Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DRAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 05893966

Registered office address
Drax Power Station, Drax, Selby, North Yorkshire, YO8 8PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2022
due by 3 August 2022

Last statement dated 20 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
HAVEN POWER LIMITED 02 Aug 2006 - 31 Aug 2021