Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AXALTA COATING SYSTEMS TEWKESBURY UK LIMITED

Company number 05892338

Registered office address
D1-D4 Northway Trading Estate, Ashchurch, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, GL20 8JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2022
due by 20 June 2022

Last statement dated 6 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
PERFORMANCE PAINTS LTD 31 Jul 2006 - 03 Apr 2018