Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWS UK & IRELAND DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 05891477

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NI DIRECT LIMITED 13 May 2008 - 25 Jun 2013
NEWS SHELF 4 LIMITED 31 Jul 2006 - 13 May 2008