LONDON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES

Company number 05889034

Registered office address
277 Cranbrook Road, Ilford, England, IG1 4TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 July 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2021
due by 10 August 2021

Last statement dated 27 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES LTD 10 Oct 2017 - 19 Oct 2017
LONDON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS STUDIES LTD 10 Oct 2017 - 10 Oct 2017
AA HAMILTON COLLEGE LTD 27 Jul 2006 - 10 Oct 2017