Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTSIDE ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 05888220

Registered office address
Galena House Galena Road, 8-30 Galena Road, London, England, W6 0LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 July 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2022
due by 21 August 2022

Last statement dated 7 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WESTSIDE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL 26 Jul 2006 - 09 Sep 2013