Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEAFIELD MARINE LIMITED

Company number 05870564

Registered office address
9 Atworth Business Park, Bath Road, Atworth, Melksham, Wiltshire, SN12 8SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2023
due by 24 July 2023

Last statement dated 10 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves
Previous company names
Name Period
LM (2007) LIMITED 15 Dec 2006 - 02 Nov 2009
LEAFIELD MARINE (2007) LIMITED 21 Nov 2006 - 15 Dec 2006
FORUM 289 LIMITED 10 Jul 2006 - 21 Nov 2006