Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRETT STEEL SHOREHAM LIMITED

Company number 05852256

Registered office address
Barrett House Cutler Heights Lane, Dudley Hill, Bradford, BD4 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CWMBRAN STEELS LIMITED 25 Jul 2006 - 16 Aug 2019
WB NEWCO 6 LIMITED 10 Jul 2006 - 25 Jul 2006
WB NEWCO 6 LIMITED 20 Jun 2006 - 10 Jul 2006