Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JCB POWER PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 05846086

Registered office address
Lakeside Works, Rocester, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, ST14 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2023
due by 8 June 2023

Last statement dated 25 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JCB POWER ENGINEERING LIMITED 23 Jun 2006 - 14 Feb 2007
OFFSHELF 337 LTD 14 Jun 2006 - 23 Jun 2006