Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WALKING HOLIDAYS IN FRANCE LTD.

Company number 05820417

Registered office address
12 Park Lane, Tilehurst, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG31 5DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2023
due by 31 May 2023

Last statement dated 17 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79120 - Tour operator activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ENLIGHTENED TRAVELLER LIMITED 17 May 2006 - 14 Oct 2010