RELX (INVESTMENTS) PLC

Company number 05810043

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2021
due by 28 June 2021

Last statement dated 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REED ELSEVIER (INVESTMENTS) PLC 09 May 2006 - 02 Nov 2015