IGNIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 05809046

Registered office address
Bow Bells House, 1 Bread Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 9HH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 January 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 2006

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AXIAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 06 Mar 2007 - 13 Nov 2009
AXIAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 02 Mar 2007 - 06 Mar 2007
DBL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 08 May 2006 - 02 Mar 2007