Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLAX BOURTON VILLAGE CIC

Company number 05808645

Registered office address
Mill Cottage Station Road, Flax Bourton, Bristol, Avon, BS48 1NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
8 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2022
due by 30 April 2022

Last statement dated 16 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FLAX BOURTON VILLAGE HALL CIC 08 May 2006 - 12 Jul 2021