Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THALES GTS UK LIMITED

Company number 05805963

Registered office address
350 Longwater Avenue, Green Park, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2023
due by 18 May 2023

Last statement dated 4 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THALES GROUND TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS UK LIMITED 03 Mar 2014 - 26 Nov 2020
THALES RAIL SIGNALLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED 10 Jan 2007 - 03 Mar 2014
ALCATEL TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED 14 Jun 2006 - 10 Jan 2007
BLAKEDEW 607 LIMITED 04 May 2006 - 14 Jun 2006