Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMPLIFON UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 05803524

Registered office address
Gateway House, Styal Road, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M22 5WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2023
due by 17 May 2023

Last statement dated 3 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
3501ST SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 03 May 2006 - 03 Jul 2006