Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPTIMUS EDUCATION LIMITED

Company number 05791519

Registered office address
Black Country House, Rounds Green Road, Oldbury, England, B69 2DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 April 2022
due by 5 May 2022

Last statement dated 21 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
OPTIMUS PROFESSIONAL PUBLISHING LIMITED 02 Mar 2007 - 09 Dec 2016
PSMI LIMITED 24 Apr 2006 - 02 Mar 2007