GREIT LIMITED

Company number 05788577

Registered office address
Citygate, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE1 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2022
due by 27 July 2022

Last statement dated 13 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GREIT HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Jun 2006 - 05 Jun 2014
CROSSCO (942) LIMITED 20 Apr 2006 - 01 Jun 2006