DHX WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company number 05786060

Registered office address
183 Eversholt Street, Ground Floor South, London, England, NW1 1BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2021
due by 14 May 2021

Last statement dated 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 59133 - Television programme distribution activities
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
DHX-RD WORLDWIDE LIMITED 07 Oct 2013 - 17 Jun 2014
RAGDOLL WORLDWIDE LIMITED 27 Apr 2010 - 07 Oct 2013
RAGDOLL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 19 Apr 2006 - 27 Apr 2010