Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLATFORM SECURITIES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05777728

Registered office address
25 Canada Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
TD WEALTH INSTITUTIONAL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 16 Jun 2011 - 09 Sep 2013
TD WATERHOUSE CORPORATE SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 30 Oct 2009 - 16 Jun 2011
OMX SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 30 Apr 2007 - 30 Oct 2009
OMX SECURITIES (PARENT) LIMITED 11 Jan 2007 - 30 Apr 2007
KARAMOS TILES LTD 11 Apr 2006 - 11 Jan 2007