Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LAUREL TRUST

Company number 05774260

Registered office address
C/O Stone King Boundary House, 91 Charterhouse Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1M 6HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 April 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2023
due by 21 April 2023

Last statement dated 7 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHERN EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP TRUST 07 Apr 2006 - 03 Oct 2016