HUMANITAS CHARITY

Company number 05761174

Registered office address
31 Bucklersbury, Hitchin, United Kingdom, SG5 1BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 September 2020
due by 28 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2021
due by 12 April 2021

Last statement dated 29 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FOUNDATION FOR THE RELIEF OF DISABLED ORPHANS 29 Mar 2006 - 11 Oct 2012