RESOURCE FUTURES LIMITED

Company number 05753433

Registered office address
The Create Centre, Smeaton Road, Bristol, BS1 6XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2022
due by 6 April 2022

Last statement dated 23 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70210 - Public relations and communications activities
  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
WASTE AND RESOURCES GROUP LIMITED 23 Mar 2006 - 25 Apr 2006