Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVENTURE TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 05742973

Registered office address
Origin One, 108 High Street, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 1BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
PEAK ADVENTURE TRANSPORT LIMITED 12 Nov 2014 - 04 Aug 2015
TUI TRAVEL SAS TRANSPORT LIMITED 25 Aug 2011 - 12 Nov 2014
SET TOURS TRANSPORT LIMITED 15 Mar 2006 - 25 Aug 2011