CAPITAL & FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05737242

Registered office address
Ockham End, Old Lane, Cobham, England, KT11 1NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2022
due by 23 March 2022

Last statement dated 9 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69202 - Bookkeeping activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPITAL & FINANCE ACCOUNTING LIMITED 03 Aug 2015 - 13 Apr 2017
CALVERTON ACCOUNTING LIMITED 16 May 2012 - 03 Aug 2015
CALVERTON INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED 03 Apr 2012 - 16 May 2012
CALVERTON LIMITED 09 Mar 2006 - 03 Apr 2012