Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HENRY SANDERSON INTERIORS LTD

Company number 05728482

Registered office address
The Clock House, Station Approach, Marlow, Buckinghamshire, England, SL7 1NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2022
due by 29 December 2022

Last statement dated 15 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ESSENTIAL DESIGN COMPANY LTD 02 Mar 2006 - 10 Dec 2021